This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. If you don't agree, please click here.

Privacy policy

privacy policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is IWB - Hubert Fohringer GmbH, Donaulände 1a, AT-3620 Spitz an der Donau. 

 

data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

 

Processors / Recipients
We process your personal data with the support of order processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g. web host, e-mail newsletter delivery service). These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and are not allowed to process your personal data for any other purpose than providing our services. Your personal data is only passed on to service providers typical for the economy, such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if you appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of dispatch to you), etc.
 
contact form

After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection controller for the purpose of processing your request based on your consent given by sending the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original purpose of processing, will take place on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not subject to consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, until objection is made. In this case, the data will be transferred to the mailing service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising at any time by written notification. In case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When a website is visited, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies can be found on WIKIPEDIA. Changing cookie settings How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the web browser. Detailed information on this can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

 

our website processes following cookies 

    • Essential, Cookie Consent Cookie
    • Stores the information that the user has consented to the use of cookies
    • Essential, Google Tag Manager
    • Used to centrally control all cookies on the website, such as: your opt-out preferences as well.
    • Web Analytics, Google Analytics (Used to store anonymized user data for Google Analytics by Google).

    Server Log / File
      This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measures)
    • contented accessed
    • Time of the server request
    • browser type / browser version
    • operating system used
    • referrer URL
    • IP-address

    This data is only stored temporarily for a maximum of 24 hours. After that, the IP address and host name are anonymized.

     

    Google Analytics

    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). For this purpose, we have concluded an order data processing agreement with Google. When our website is called up, a connection to Google's servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by website users. This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. This means that your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the collected data for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Detailed information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

     

    Deactivate Google Analytics

    You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser then sends to all websites. You can generally prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that will prevent the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics..

    Tracking via Google Analytics on this website is ENABLED. 

    your rights

    You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing of personal data. Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. Please address your requests regarding information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, revocation or objection in writing to IWB - Hubert Fohringer GmbH - Donaulände 1a - AT-3620 Spitz an der Donau / +43 2713 2029 or by e-mail to iwb@fohringer.at. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, E.Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).